Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Primus Network Solutions Ltd
Primus IT Limited Your One-Stop Solution For Fiber Optics
Home > SFP Optical Transceivers >

Fast Ethenet CISCO Compatible SFP Transceiver OC12-SFP-SR 1310nm 2KM

Primus Network Solutions Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Fast Ethenet CISCO Compatible SFP Transceiver OC12-SFP-SR 1310nm 2KM

Brand Name : PrimusIT,OEM
Model Number : FTR-3012L-2C
Certification : CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 10PCS
Payment Terms : T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability : 60,000pcs/Month
Delivery Time : Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Packaging Details : 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Contact Now

Fast Ethenet CISCO Compatible SFP Fibre Optic Transceiver Module 1310nm 2KM


OC-12/STM-4 pluggable short-reach (2 km) transceiver module, 1310-nm wavelength, LC connector


Specifications:


P/N

OC12-SFP-SR

Datarate

622Mb/s

Distance

2KM

Wavelength

1310nm

Transmitter

FP

Receiver

PIN

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC

Application

OC-12/STM-4

Operating Temperature

-40℃~ +85℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

PrimusIT, OEM


Description:


OC-12/STM-4 pluggable short-reach (2 km) transceiver module, 1310-nm wavelength, LC connector


The PrimusIT Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.


Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet
  • Fiber Channel
  • SDH/SONET/ATM
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery


Product Tags:

sfp ethernet module

      

gigabit ethernet sfp

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Fast Ethenet CISCO Compatible SFP Transceiver OC12-SFP-SR 1310nm 2KM Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Primus Network Solutions Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0