Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Primus Network Solutions Ltd
Primus IT Limited Your One-Stop Solution For Fiber Optics
Home > SFP Optical Transceivers >

SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module SFP-100-LC-SM40

Primus Network Solutions Ltd
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module SFP-100-LC-SM40

Brand Name : PrimusIT,OEM
Model Number : FTR-3001L-40C
Certification : CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 10PCS
Payment Terms : T/T, Paypal
Supply Ability : 60,000pcs/Month
Delivery Time : Within 1-3 working days after PO confirmed
Packaging Details : 10 or 20PCS /Plastic tray, 1PC/Gift box
Contact Now

1000BASE-ZX CWDM / DWDM SFP Single Mode Fiber Optic Transceiver Module 1310nm


OEM LC SFP Optical Single Mode Transceiver SFP-100-LC-SM40

100BASE-EX Fast Ethernet 1310nm Single mode fiber, up to 40km, LC connector


Specifications:


P/N

SFP-100-LC-SM40

Datarate

155Mb/s

Wavelength

1310nm

Distance

40KM

Transmitter

FP

Receiver

PIN

Media

SMF

DDM/DOM

YES

Connector

LC

Application

OC-3 / STM-1 / Fast Ethernet

Operating Temperature

0℃~ +70℃

Voltage Supply

3.3V

Certification

CE/FCC/RoHS/TUV/UL

Brand

PrimusIT, OEM


Description:


OEM LC SFP Optical Single Mode Transceiver SFP-100-LC-SM40

100BASE-EX Fast Ethernet 1310nm Single mode fiber, up to 40km, LC connector


The PrimusIT Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Gigabit Interface Converter is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet port or slot, linking the port with the network. SFPs can be used and interchanged on a wide variety of switches and routers, can be intermixed in combinations of 1000BASE-T, 1000BASE-SX, 1000BASE-LX/LH, 1000BASE-EX, 1000BASE-ZX, or 1000BASE-BX10-D/U on a port-by-port basis.


Features


● Data rate 155M/622M/1.25G/2.5G

● 850nm/1310nm/1550nm laser diode transmitter

● PIN/APD photodiode receiver

● SFP MSA package with duplex LC connector

● +3.3V single power supply

● Digital Diagnostic Monitor Interface

● Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection

● RoHS compliant products available

● Distance from 100m to 120km

● CWDM/DWDM option


Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet/Fast Ethenet
  • Fiber Channel
  • SDH/SONET/ATM
  • Switch to Switch interface
  • Router/Server interface
  • Other optical transmission systems

Competitive advantage:

1. Excellent quality and 3 years warranty
2. Competitive pricing
3. Full compatible (CISCO/HP/Extreme/Juniper/H3C…)
4. OEM/ODM Customized label
5. Keep stock,Fast delivery



Product Tags:

sfp ethernet module

      

gigabit ethernet sfp

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Module SFP-100-LC-SM40 Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Primus Network Solutions Ltd
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0